|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Why Use Shea Butter? by
The American
Shea Butter Institute (ASBI)
"Shea Butter
is a fatty extract from the seed of the Shea tree. The extract is known to
contain a number of ingredients with biological activity. This biological
activity moisturizes and heals skin ailments. In the USA, Shea Butter has
already attracted the interest of several industries, including cosmetic,
food, healthcare and applied science. 100 % PURE SHEA BUTTER is a superior
moisturizer, containing remarkable healing properties for various skin
ailments. Shea Butter contains the one vitamin that is absolutely mandatory
for healthy skin. Additionally, Shea Butter contains several natural
anti-inflammatory agents and a minor sunscreen agent."
Although Butter By Keba does not sell 100%
Raw Shea Butter, we use 100% shea butter refined with natural clays,
and of the highest
quality, for its smooth consistency.
Note: Butter By Keba makes no claim to
holding certification rendered by the ASBI (American Shea Butter Institute.)
Dear American Express Card
Users,
If you have any trouble
processing your order through our site please contact us by phone
917-886-8806 so we can process your order manually. Thank you. |
|
|
|
|
|

Warmed then cooled to a soft balm that melts into the skin., our
butters consist of refined shea butter from Ghana and refined in Holland using natural clays, and enhanced with
sunflower oil, rice bran oil grapeseed oil and candelilla flower wax
Instructions: Apply coin size amounts to the palm of your
hands, rub together and apply as desired. Feel the butter dissolve
into the skin as it moisturizes and softens. Bask in the aroma
of a blend that has been meticulously designed, and married for long lasting
fragrance.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|